プライバシーポリシー

- Privacy Policy -

株式会社できゃーずは、お客様からお預かりした個人情報について、その保護の重要性を十分に認識するとともに、 お客様に安心して当社のサービスをお使い頂けるように以下のプライバシーポリシーを定め、細心の注意を持って個人情報の保護に努めてまいります。  

 

1.利用の目的について 

当社は、お客さまの個人情報については、下記の目的の範囲内で適正に取り扱いさせていただきます。

・本サービスについての通知や告知を行うため  

・利用料金の請求を行うため  

・本サービスのお申し込みや退会、ご登録情報変更手続きため  

・お客様からのご質問、お問い合せへのご回答を行うため  

・サービス向上のためのアンケート依頼や新商品等のご案内を行うため  

・プレゼントや商品を発送するため  

・当社が有益と判断した情報を告知するため  

・その他お客様が本サービスを円滑に利用できるようにするため  

 

2.収集、管理について 

お預かりした個人情報は徹底した管理下において安全かつ厳重に保管、運用するよう努めてまいります。 なお、以下の場合においてお客様の個人情報を共有する場合があります。  

・当サービスの運営・開発業務の一部を委託しているシステム開発会社やパートナー会社でサービスを運営する上で個人情報が必要になる場合。  

・法律、法令に基づき警察や裁判所など公的機関からの要請を受けた場合。  

・ご本人の同意がある場合  

 

3.保存期間 

当社は利用目的において必要の範囲内で個人情報をに保存期間を設け、目的を終了または達成した後は速やかにデータベースから消去いたします。 但し以下の場合はその限りではありません。  

1)法令に基づき保存をしなければならない場合  

2)ご本人の同意がある場合  

3)その他、個人情報を保存しなければならない特別な事由がある場合  

 

4.法令の遵守 

当社は、個人情報の取扱いについて、『個人情報の保護に関する法律』その他個人情報保護関連法令及びガイドラインを遵守します。  

 

5.クッキー(Cookie)について

当社Webサイトには、「クッキー(Cookie)」と呼ばれる技術を利用したページがあります。

クッキーとは、Webサーバーからお客様のWebブラウザに送信される小さなデータのことで、お客様のパソコンのハードディスクにファイルとして格納されるものもあります。

Webサーバーは、このクッキーを参照することにより、お客様のパソコンを識別する事ができます。これによりお客様は効率的に当社webサイトを利用する事ができます。当サイトがクッキーとして送るファイルには個人を特定するような情報は含んでいません。

なお、お使いのWebブラウザの設定により、クッキーの機能を無効にすることができますが、その場合、Webサイト上のサービスの一部がスムーズにご利用いただけなくなることがあります。

 

6.SSL「Secure Socket Layer」について

当社Webサイトは、お客様の個人情報を保護するために「SSL」に対応しています。

SSLとは「Secure Socket Layer」の略で、SSLはWebサーバーとWebブラウザーとの間に暗号化し送受信できる通信方法です。

セキュリティ機能に対応したブラウザを使用することで、お客様が入力される氏名や住所あるいは電話番号などの個人情報が自動的に暗号化されて送受信されるため、万が一、送受信データが第三者に傍受された場合でも、内容が盗み取られる心配はありません。

 

7.お客様のアクセスログについて

お客様が当社webサイトにアクセスされますと、その情報は当社サーバーにアクセスログという形で記録されます。アクセスログの内容は、アクセス日時、ドメイン名、IPアドレス、使用しているWebブラウザの種類などがありますが、通常は個人を特定できる情報を含むものではありません。これらの情報は当社webサイトの運用に利用いたします。

 

8、プライバシーポリシーの改訂について

当社は、個人情報保護に関する取り組みを継続的に見直し、適宜その改善・向上に努める課程で、必要に応じて本プライバシーポリシーを改訂することがあります。

 

9、お問い合わせ 

本プライバシーポリシーに関するお問い合わせはサイト内の問い合わせフォームからご連絡頂きますようお願いいたします。

2020年3月19日 博多ラーメン ガツン

- Privacy Policy -

Dekyazu Co., Ltd. fully recognizes the importance of protecting personal information received from customers, and has established the following privacy policy so that customers can use our services with peace of mind. We will work to protect your personal information with care.

1. Purpose of use
We will handle customer's personal information properly within the following purposes.
・ To provide notices and announcements about this service
・ To charge usage fee
・ To apply for or withdraw from this service, or to change registration information
・ To answer questions and inquiries from customers
・ To request surveys to improve services and provide information on new products etc.
・ To ship presents and products
・ To notify information that we deem useful
・ In order to enable other customers to use this service smoothly

2. Collection and management
We will endeavor to securely and strictly store and operate the personal information we receive under thorough management. In the following cases, your personal information may be shared.
-When personal information is required to operate the service at a system development company or partner company that outsources part of the operation and development of this service.
・ When receiving a request from a public organization such as a police or court based on laws and regulations.
・ When there is consent of the person

3. Retention period
The Company will set a period for storing personal information within the necessary range for the purpose of use, and will delete it from the database as soon as the purpose is completed or achieved. However, this is not the case in the following cases.
1) When it must be preserved in accordance with laws and regulations
2) With your consent
3) If there is any other special reason for storing personal information

4. Compliance with laws and regulations
Regarding the handling of personal information, the Company will comply with the "Personal Information Protection Law" and other laws and guidelines related to personal information protection.

 

5. About cookies
There are pages on our website that use a technology called "cookies".
Cookies are small pieces of data sent from your web server to your web browser, some of which are stored as files on your hard disk.
The web server can identify your computer by referring to this cookie. This allows customers to use our website efficiently. The files we send as cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information.
The cookie function can be disabled depending on the settings of your web browser, but in that case, some services on the website may not be used smoothly.

6.About SSL "Secure Socket Layer"
Our website supports "SSL" to protect your personal information.
SSL is an abbreviation of "Secure Socket Layer", and SSL is a communication method that allows encrypted transmission and reception between a Web server and a Web browser.
By using a browser that supports security functions, personal information such as name, address, or telephone number entered by the customer is automatically encrypted and sent and received, so in the unlikely event that sent / received data is intercepted by a third party If you do, you don't have to worry about the content being stolen.

 

7. About your access log
When you visit our website, that information is recorded on our server in the form of an access log. The contents of the access log include the date and time of access, the domain name, the IP address, the type of Web browser used, etc., but usually do not include information that can identify individuals. This information will be used for the operation of our website.

8. Revision of Privacy Policy
We may revise this Privacy Policy as necessary in the course of continually reviewing our personal information protection efforts and striving to improve / improve them as appropriate.

9. Contact
For inquiries regarding this privacy policy, please contact us using the inquiry form on the site.

2020/3/19 Hakata Ramen Gatsun

作業用_ガツンロゴ .png